BLACK FRIDAY SALE ENDS IN
-298 days
:
-4 hours
:
-31 minutes
:
-45 seconds
access now

Privacy policy overview

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regards to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (the “GDPR”), the Cyprus Law 125(I)/2018 providing for the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and for the free movement of such data as amended from time to time as well as any applicable laws in the Republic of Cyprus. This Privacy Policy explains how we process any Personal Information that we collect about you.

By accessing and using our services you agree that you have read and understand this Privacy Policy. Your use of our services and products represents your implied consent for the processing of your Personal Information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

“Personal Information” means any information about you that could identify you directly or indirectly. This information may include, but is not limited to, your contact information and payment details.

“Processing” means any operation or set of operations performed on your Personal Information, by automated means or otherwise, including collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

How we collect information

We collect information about you through our website when you open an account and/or register and/or when you visit our website and/or when you contact us via the website, email, telephone, fax, or mail and/or when you use our mobile phone application.

What types of information we collect

We only collect Personal Information that we believe is reasonably necessary for a legitimate purpose, as further described below.

Depending on how you are interact with us, we collect some or all of the following types of information:

Information you provide to us may be collected by us even if the opening of an account, the registration or other process is started but not completed or otherwise cancelled.

For your rights regarding your Personal Information, please see "What are your rights as the owner of the Personal Information" section below.

Why we collect your Personal Information and how we use it

We process your Personal Information only where we need it to provide you with our services or products or where it satisfies a legitimate interest (which is not overridden by your information protection interests) or where we need to comply with a legal obligation or where you have given us your consent to do so for a specific purpose.

More specifically, we may process your Personal Information for the following purposes:

We seek to ensure that your Personal Information that we process is limited to what is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

How we protect your information

We are committed to maintaining the safety of your Personal Information. Your information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who are strictly required to keep the information confidential. We make every effort to ensure that your Personal Information is not intercepted, accessed, used, or disclosed by unauthorized persons.

With whom we share the collected Personal Information

We employ third party companies and individuals ('Service Providers') to facilitate and make our website accessible to our visitors. We share and disclose your Personal Information with these tools. They use cookies and other tracking technologies. Such tools are created and managed by parties outside our control. As such, we are not responsible for what information is actually captured by such third parties or how such third parties use and protect that information.

These service providers have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose as per their data processing agreements published on their websites. They may track your online behavior over time and across different internet websites or online services. We share or disclose your Personal Information with the following third-party service providers:

Website Analytics

We use a 3rd party analytical software to gather statistical information about our website visitors. The services we use include:

App Analytics

We use a 3rd party analytical software to gather statistical information about our apps users. The services we use include:

For how long we retain your information

We will retain your Personal Information only for as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose(s) we collected it for. In determining the appropriate retention period for your Personal Information, we take into account, inter alia, the nature of the data, the purposes for which we process them and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means as well as the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

We use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent.

Links to other sites

Our website and other communications may contain links to and from other websites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s website. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every website you visit, noting that the Personal Information that you provide through these websites are not subject to this Privacy Policy. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party websites or services.

Your rights

How can you exercise your rights as the owner of Personal Information

If you have any questions in relation to this Privacy Policy or the processing of your Personal Information by us or you wish to exercise your rights, please contact our appointed data protection officer at:

Email: [email protected]

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

Protecting your child’s privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 16 ('Children'). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children have provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected personal data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to this privacy policy

From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy. If we do, we will update the “last updated” sections at the top of the Privacy Policy. If we make material changes to this policy, we may notify you on our website, by a blog post, by email, or by any method we determine. Your continued use of this website or our service and/or continued provision of information to us will be subject to the terms of the then-current Privacy Policy.

Contact us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Practices or this Policy, please contact us at